Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0252,501
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0131,872
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0091,870
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9611,840
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4537,739
AzulArgentina 12,7287,909
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3019,508
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2928,881
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0008,700
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9238,652
AmberleyAustralia 15,2059,448
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5232,189
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7632,338
AimoresBrazil 10,2356,360
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3915,836
AltamiraBrazil 9,0145,601
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6736,011
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7236,663
ApodiBrazil 8,6695,387
AracajuBrazil 9,1935,713
AracuaiBrazil 10,0006,214
AragarcasBrazil 10,3106,407
AraxaBrazil 10,4686,505
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9325,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8494,256
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1223,183
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3252,688
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8161,750
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5703,461
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8223,618
AbecheChad 5,5713,462
AntofagastaChile 11,8887,387
AricaChile 11,3797,071
AltaiChina 4,8293,001
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8316,109
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7536,061
AraucaColombia 8,8675,510
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6284,740
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6054,726
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7414,810
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8392,385
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0452,514
AswanEgypt 4,6872,913
AsyutEgypt 4,3112,679
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1625,694
AsmaraEritrea 5,7863,595
AssabEritrea 6,1373,814
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4594,014
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3931,487
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5838,441
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7037,894
AccraGhana 6,4864,031
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7061,681
AthensGreece 2,9631,841
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9921,859
AasiaatGreenland 2,7811,728
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2571,402
AputiteqGreenland 1,9791,230
AkureyriIceland 1,374854
AgraIndia 6,2203,865
AhmedabadIndia 6,3543,949
AkolaIndia 6,8004,226
AllahabadIndia 6,5694,082
AmritsarIndia 5,6363,502
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7197,282
AbadanIran 4,5352,818
ArakIran 4,2292,628
AlbengaItaly 2,1591,342
AlgheroItaly 2,5381,577
AmendolaItaly 2,4571,527
AnconaItaly 2,2101,374
ArezzoItaly 2,2211,380
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5724,084
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5584,075
AbashiriJapan 7,3964,596
AburatsuJapan 8,2515,127
AikawaJapan 7,8324,867
AjiroJapan 8,1685,076
AkitaJapan 7,7174,796
AkuneJapan 8,1595,070
AomoriJapan 7,6244,738
AsahikawaJapan 7,3684,579
AsosanJapan 8,1055,037
AmmanJordan 3,9252,439
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6752,905
AinaziLatvia 974606
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2515,749
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3535,812
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6896,021
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0545,626
AtarMauritania 5,0883,162
AgalegaMauritius 9,0895,648
AcapulcoMexico 9,3075,783
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3743,339
AltaiMongolia 5,3283,311
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6363,502
AgadirMorocco 3,9372,447
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,296805
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,60210,938
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,30510,754
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,02710,581
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,87610,487
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1565,690
AgadezNiger 5,1693,212
AsuncionParaguay 11,4907,140
ArequipaPeru 11,2386,983
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1885,710
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8749,243
AradRomania 2,0341,264
AjanRussia 5,9553,701
AldanRussia 5,3703,337
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6891,671
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3792,100
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6264,118
AnadyrRussia 5,7213,555
ArkhangelskRussia 1,458906
ArmavirRussia 2,8081,745
AstrakhanRussia 2,9941,860
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4959,008
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5341,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8411,765
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8801,790
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0791,913
Abu HamedSudan 5,1773,217
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9333,687
AqiqSudan 5,4493,386
ArbaatSudan 5,2433,258
AromaSudan 5,6503,511
AtbaraSudan 5,3913,350
Abu KamalSyria 3,8422,387
AleppoSyria 3,5292,193
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7505,438
AtakpameTogo 6,2543,886
AdanaTurkey 3,3822,102
AfyonTurkey 3,0511,896
AnkaraTurkey 2,9981,863
AntalyaTurkey 3,2542,022
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2342,631
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 980609
AberporthUk 1,530951
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,486923
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5851,606
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3801,479
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3983,355
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3913,350
ArtigasUruguay 11,9587,431
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1114,419
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4053,980
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1004,412
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7344,806
Ada, MnUsa 6,2013,854
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1233,805
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7874,218
Akron, OhUsa 6,1083,795
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4834,650
Albany, GaUsa 7,0734,395
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5833,470
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3743,961
Albion, NeUsa 6,7224,177
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7524,817
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5264,055
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5284,057
Algona, IaUsa 6,4624,016
Alice, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8523,637
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9064,292
Alma, MiUsa 6,0753,775
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8203,617
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1035,035
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5384,684
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6133,488
Amite, LaUsa 7,4984,659
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0663,770
Anderson, InUsa 6,4013,978
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7394,187
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8493,635
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1233,805
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4434,004
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3414,562
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4624,637
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6764,149
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9603,704
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1884,467
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8404,250
Athens, GaUsa 6,8544,259
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9344,309
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9223,680
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0024,351
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8464,254
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7434,190
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3013,916
Austin, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0572,521
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6672,900
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5465,311
AdenYemen 6,2373,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -