Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9893,100
BustAfghanistan 5,1343,190
BatnaAlgeria 3,0891,920
BecharAlgeria 3,6602,274
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9911,859
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8082,366
BiskraAlgeria 3,1991,988
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9362,446
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1569,418
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1379,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1549,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5609,047
ByrdAntarctica 17,62810,954
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0198,090
BarilocheArgentina 13,6378,474
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4587,741
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1659,424
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1979,444
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8657,994
BrestBelarus 1,475917
BrusselsBelgium 1,449900
Belize CityBelize 8,6955,403
BeninBenin 6,3793,964
BohiconBenin 6,2913,909
BermudaBermuda 6,0993,790
BageBrazil 11,9547,428
BambuiBrazil 10,4756,510
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5196,537
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9015,531
BarcelosBrazil 9,2885,772
BarraBrazil 9,4425,868
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9505,562
BarreirasBrazil 9,6265,982
BelémBrazil 8,6715,388
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3896,456
BelterraBrazil 9,0815,643
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2755,764
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5387,170
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6796,014
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1196,288
BrevesBrazil 8,7835,458
BurgasBulgaria 2,5721,598
BurundiBurundi 7,5864,714
BatouriCameroon 6,5634,078
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9573,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7904,219
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5992,858
Banff, AbCanada 6,4333,998
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4713,400
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9012,424
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7713,586
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4464,006
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4643,395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0373,751
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0883,783
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2482,018
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7944,222
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6632,898
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3873,969
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5702,840
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5954,098
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9893,721
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1068,765
BeijingChina 6,8154,235
BarranquillaColombia 8,6905,400
Benito SalasColombia 9,5015,904
BogotáColombia 9,2725,762
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6301,013
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7834,215
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1284,429
BaniDominican Republic 7,7404,810
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7854,838
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6584,759
BahariyaEgypt 4,1202,560
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0942,544
BiarritzFrance 2,3471,458
BordeauxFrance 2,1831,357
BrestFrance 1,8941,177
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6169,082
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6149,081
BitamGabon 6,8214,238
BanjulGambia 5,9423,693
BerlinGermany 1,229764
BrockenGermany 1,292803
BokeGuinea 6,1673,832
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0863,782
BudapestHungary 1,8461,147
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8571,154
BangaloreIndia 7,5924,718
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1634,451
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2784,523
BikanerIndia 5,9073,671
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9446,801
BabolsarIran 4,0962,545
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1923,227
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8822,412
Bandar LengehIran 5,1963,229
BirjandIran 4,7652,961
BushehrIran 4,7812,971
BaghdadIraq 4,0872,540
BasraIraq 4,4962,794
BelmulletIreland 1,547961
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,561970
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5111,561
BergamoItaly 1,9741,227
BolognaItaly 2,1011,305
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8861,172
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6741,662
BrindisiItaly 2,5781,602
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2473,882
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3163,925
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2632,649
BeirutLebanon 3,7172,310
BenghaziLibya 3,5522,207
BirzaiLithuania 1,130702
BitolaMacedonia 2,5871,608
BlantyreMalawi 9,0475,622
BvumbweMalawi 9,0745,639
BintuluMalaysia 10,3106,407
BamakoMali 5,8303,623
Bko-SMali 5,8393,629
BougounMali 5,9533,699
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5432,823
BaitagMongolia 5,1303,188
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9593,082
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5393,442
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0463,757
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0983,789
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5543,451
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8963,664
BulganMongolia 5,4413,381
BhamawMyanmar 7,4514,630
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,997
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,24910,719
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0245,608
BilmaNiger 4,9783,093
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5323,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,279795
BergenNorway 430267
Bergen - FloridaNorway 431268
BjornoyaNorway 1,278794
Bodo, NordlandNorway 465289
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 243151
BadinPakistan 6,0223,742
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7173,553
BalakotPakistan 5,3023,295
BarkhanPakistan 5,5513,449
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1175,665
BascoPhilippines 8,9925,588
BialystokPoland 1,361846
BejaPortugal 3,0791,913
BragancaPortugal 2,6491,646
BistritaRomania 2,0061,247
BucharestRomania 2,3231,444
BajkitRussia 4,0762,533
BarabinskRussia 3,7512,331
BarnaulRussia 4,1432,575
BerezovoRussia 2,6101,622
BiserRussia 2,6011,616
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2373,876
BogdarinRussia 5,3443,321
BogucanyRussia 4,3702,716
BomnakRussia 5,8523,636
BorRussia 3,8262,378
BorzjaRussia 5,8273,621
BratskRussia 4,7172,931
BelgradeSerbia 2,1651,345
BoSierra Leone 6,4193,989
BontheSierra Leone 6,4814,027
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7441,084
BerberaSomalia 6,4924,034
BusanSouth Korea 7,8034,849
BadajozSpain 2,9601,839
BarcelonaSpain 2,5201,566
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5121,561
BabanusaSudan 5,9513,698
BaselSwitzerland 1,7731,102
BernSwitzerland 1,8441,146
BangkokThailand 8,6515,376
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6345,365
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2275,112
BizerteTunisia 2,9101,808
BalikesirTurkey 2,8871,794
BursaTurkey 2,8591,776
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4562,769
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,352840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,356843
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,355842
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,404873
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,583984
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,535954
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1565,068
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8124,855
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0463,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0033,109
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0053,110
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1564,447
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5544,694
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9774,336
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3873,969
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5183,429
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0505,003
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4744,023
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9824,960
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1903,847
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3853,347
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4503,387
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7123,549
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0313,748
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7454,192
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7353,564
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0504,381
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9344,930
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3683,957
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4063,981
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8144,234
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8624,264
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2174,485
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7283,560
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9544,943
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2274,491
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0284,367
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7803,592
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4863,409
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0633,767
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6864,155
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7184,174
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6963,539
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1234,427
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5724,084
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7353,564
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3023,916
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9004,288
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2835,147
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8044,228
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1985,095
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2323,872
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1883,846
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7963,602
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5514,693
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4554,011
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5524,071
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3983,354
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3144,545
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6442,886
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2655,136
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4995,281
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4125,849
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4265,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -