Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9873,099
ChlefAlgeria 3,0881,919
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0281,882
CeresArgentina 12,1387,543
ChamicalArgentina 12,3787,692
ChepesArgentina 12,4877,759
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9178,648
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1117,526
CórdobaArgentina 12,3797,693
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3867,697
CorrientesArgentina 11,7587,307
CairnsAustralia 13,8258,591
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8259,834
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
CedunaAustralia 14,8019,198
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8179,207
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9898,693
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3039,509
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4208,339
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4939,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4999,010
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3714,581
CharnocksBarbados 7,7184,796
CotonouBenin 6,3793,964
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3796,450
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6356,609
CabroboBrazil 9,0275,609
CaceresBrazil 10,5636,564
CaetiteBrazil 9,7296,046
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7625,445
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8756,758
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1466,926
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7426,675
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9095,536
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7606,065
CaparaoBrazil 10,3726,446
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4836,515
CaratingaBrazil 10,3086,406
CaravelasBrazil 9,9876,206
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7916,085
CarolinaBrazil 9,2315,736
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1256,913
CataguasesBrazil 10,4946,521
CatalaoBrazil 10,3666,442
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7106,655
CaxiasBrazil 8,8065,472
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6197,220
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5815,332
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5336,545
ChapecoBrazil 11,4687,126
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1216,289
CipoBrazil 9,2645,757
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4025,843
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2776,386
CordeiroBrazil 10,5486,555
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7536,060
CorumbaBrazil 10,8616,749
CoximBrazil 10,6836,639
CrateusBrazil 8,7305,425
CuiabaBrazil 10,4436,489
CuritibaBrazil 11,1616,935
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3953,974
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4432,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8294,244
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2021,990
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3092,057
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8782,410
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7612,958
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7584,199
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8582,397
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0093,112
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7672,962
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7632,960
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7582,957
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7944,222
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8102,989
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5052,800
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8493,013
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2032,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0123,115
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7462,949
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2652,029
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9543,700
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4083,361
Comox, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9003,045
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2213,866
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6004,101
ChicoChile 14,1678,804
ChillanChile 13,2418,228
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3068,269
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2707,625
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1378,785
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0498,109
ChangchunChina 6,7894,219
ChangduChina 6,7854,216
ChangshaChina 7,8064,851
ChengduChina 7,1564,447
ChongqingChina 7,3934,594
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8695,512
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0471,272
CamagueyCuba 7,8104,853
CasablancaCuba 7,8534,880
ChebCzech Republic 1,489925
CopenhagenDenmark 868539
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5844,713
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6974,783
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6474,752
CanarEcuador 10,2316,358
CairoEgypt 3,9912,480
CaenFrance 1,7151,066
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9201,193
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2065,099
CocobeachGabon 6,9414,313
CologneGermany 1,400870
ChiosGreece 2,9761,850
CorfuGreece 2,7201,690
ConakryGuinea 6,2863,906
CatacamasHonduras 8,8425,495
CholutecaHonduras 9,0595,629
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7144,794
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0854,403
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0854,403
ChahbaharIran 5,5743,463
ClaremorrisIreland 1,548962
ClonesIreland 1,434891
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,486923
CorkIreland 1,6921,052
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6971,055
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6901,671
CameriItaly 1,9921,238
CampobassoItaly 2,4451,520
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6121,623
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7041,680
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6361,638
Cape MeleItaly 2,1691,348
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6211,628
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9021,804
CerviaItaly 2,1371,328
CiampinoItaly 2,4071,496
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1381,328
Cisa PassItaly 2,1071,309
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3801,479
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8781,167
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9891,858
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7511,710
ChibaJapan 8,1445,061
ChichibuJapan 8,0705,015
ChichijimaJapan 9,1005,655
ChoshiJapan 8,1545,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6902,293
ChilekaMalawi 9,0475,622
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8355,490
ChitipaMalawi 8,3595,194
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3775,205
ComitanMexico 9,0055,596
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4917,141
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9663,708
ChoirMongolia 5,8563,639
CasablancaMorocco 3,5492,205
ChindeMozambique 9,3945,837
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2555,130
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,68010,986
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,27610,735
CondegaNicaragua 9,0175,604
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7195,418
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8674,888
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4724,643
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6514,755
ChhorPakistan 5,9783,715
ChitralPakistan 5,0903,163
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3897,077
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2977,020
CajamarcaPeru 10,6636,626
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5396,549
ChiclayoPeru 10,6956,646
ChimbotePeru 10,8646,751
CuzcoPeru 10,9776,821
CzestochowaPoland 1,492927
CoimbraPortugal 2,8631,779
CalafatRomania 2,3021,431
CeahlauRomania 2,0581,279
ClujRomania 2,0211,256
ConstantaRomania 2,4271,508
CraiovaRomania 2,2891,422
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3182,062
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7831,729
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4282,751
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2813,282
Cape UelenRussia 5,6073,484
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9024,289
CaraRussia 5,2923,289
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3821,480
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9533,078
ChitaRussia 5,5543,451
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5543,451
CokurdahRussia 4,7552,955
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5213,431
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8536,744
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0534,383
CaceresSpain 2,8851,793
CadizSpain 3,1981,987
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8791,789
CordobaSpain 3,0231,879
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3085,163
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5175,293
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8385,492
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0755,018
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0034,973
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7085,411
ChumphonThailand 8,9025,532
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7941,736
CorumTurkey 3,0051,868
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3872,726
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6502,889
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,565973
CernovcyUkraine 1,9201,193
ChernigovUkraine 1,8041,121
CarrascoUruguay 12,3827,694
ColoniaUruguay 12,4157,715
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5204,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8294,244
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0323,748
Camden, ScUsa 6,7404,188
Canton, NyUsa 5,4373,378
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5854,092
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3593,952
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9433,072
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6424,127
Casper, WyUsa 6,9584,324
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0754,397
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0233,743
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4554,011
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4203,990
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7994,225
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7994,225
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3543,949
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6214,114
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2293,871
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2753,899
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8384,249
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3433,320
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4073,360
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6214,114
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1764,459
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0724,395
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3103,921
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2983,914
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7744,831
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1263,807
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9954,347
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4313,996
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4143,986
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6964,161
Clark, SdUsa 6,4323,997
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2014,475
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7324,183
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4744,645
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0813,779
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3883,970
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8124,233
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1683,833
College Park, MdUsa 6,0783,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3004,536
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7884,218
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7504,195
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4674,018
Columbus, InUsa 6,4964,037
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0844,402
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2603,890
Conception, MoUsa 6,7924,221
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9464,316
Conway, ArUsa 7,1484,442
Conway, ScUsa 6,6454,129
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6173,491
Corning, ArUsa 7,0074,354
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4333,376
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1025,034
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7123,549
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3364,558
Covington, LaUsa 7,4484,628
Covington, TnUsa 6,9624,327
Crete, NeUsa 6,7784,212
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7284,181
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8522,394
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8522,394
CaracasVenezuela 8,3355,180
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4055,223
CoroVenezuela 8,3835,210
ChipataZambia 8,7675,448
ChomaZambia 9,0395,617
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4965,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -