Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3542,706
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2332,009
DavisAntarctica 15,6069,698
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2278,219
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7267,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0316,855
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4959,629
DhakaBangladesh 7,1824,463
D’UccleBelgium 1,449900
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2026,340
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3416,426
DouradosBrazil 11,0646,875
DoualaCameroon 6,6074,106
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9273,683
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1043,793
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0573,764
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2322,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9773,093
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7683,584
DuianChina 6,3413,941
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3611,467
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3133,923
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6784,771
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7904,840
DabaaEgypt 3,8182,373
DakhlaEgypt 4,4282,752
DijonFrance 1,8261,135
DresdenGermany 1,380858
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8081,123
DebrecenHungary 1,9001,181
DalatangiIceland 1,168726
DaltonganjIndia 6,8204,238
DarbhangaIndia 6,7074,168
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0284,368
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0324,370
DumkaIndia 6,9574,323
DwarkaIndia 6,2543,886
DezfulIran 4,3512,704
DublinIreland 1,467912
DecimomannuItaly 2,6781,664
DobbiacoItaly 1,8591,155
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4293,995
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8892,417
DagorettiKenya 7,5194,673
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,227762
DedzaMalawi 8,8835,520
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9553,700
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8243,619
DaweiMyanmar 8,4985,281
De BiltNetherlands 1,296805
De KooyNetherlands 1,212753
Den HelderNetherlands 1,208751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,26810,731
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,50710,879
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,69410,995
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,70411,002
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 460286
DalbandinPakistan 5,3943,352
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4243,371
DirPakistan 5,1513,201
DroshPakistan 5,1143,178
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3605,817
DohaQatar 5,1883,224
DorohoiRomania 1,9751,227
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8581,776
DudinkaRussia 3,2071,993
DzardzanRussia 4,4232,749
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0283,124
DakarSenegal 5,8303,623
DaruSierra Leone 6,3953,974
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5406,550
DamazinSudan 6,0423,755
DongolaSudan 5,1503,200
DamascusSyria 3,7932,357
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7922,356
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7222,313
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6852,911
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1825,085
DjerbaTunisia 3,3172,062
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4642,153
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,081672
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,334829
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2171,378
DonetskUkraine 2,3811,480
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3453,321
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8294,244
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2673,894
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5704,704
Danville, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6444,129
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8694,269
David City, NeUsa 6,7594,200
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3293,933
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0004,350
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2644,514
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9794,958
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5344,061
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2653,893
Delphine, InUsa 6,3513,947
Denton, MdUsa 6,0323,748
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2114,481
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5884,094
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5854,714
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1733,836
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0723,773
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8384,249
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9774,336
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3883,970
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2174,484
Dover, DeUsa 6,0323,748
Dover, TnUsa 6,8734,271
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7044,787
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3803,965
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0243,743
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7254,179
Durham, NhUsa 5,4273,373
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -