Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6922,294
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3362,073
EsquelArgentina 13,8048,578
EzeizaArgentina 12,4837,757
East SaleAustralia 16,0039,944
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3808,936
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,936
EssendonAustralia 15,8649,858
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6776,635
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8107,339
EspinosaBrazil 9,8326,110
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4293,374
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1633,829
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1243,806
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1353,813
Edson, AbCanada 6,2213,866
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0283,124
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2133,861
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6114,108
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2592,025
ErlianChina 6,2793,902
El CaranoColombia 9,2935,775
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 939584
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7554,819
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6284,740
El ArishEgypt 3,9562,458
El TorEgypt 4,2552,644
ErfurtGermany 1,383859
EssenGermany 1,351840
EsfahanIran 4,4642,774
EilatIsrael 4,1502,579
EsashiJapan 7,4964,658
EldoretKenya 7,2874,528
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3703,337
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8222,375
EeldeNetherlands 1,166725
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,50510,878
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1265,671
EnuguNigeria 6,3373,938
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6227,222
EvoraPortugal 3,0221,878
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6064,105
EkimcanRussia 6,1393,815
Elat’MaRussia 1,9891,236
ElistaRussia 2,8201,752
ErbogacenRussia 4,5482,826
EssejRussia 3,8112,368
Ed DueimSudan 5,7533,575
El FasherSudan 5,6583,516
El GeneinaSudan 5,6313,499
El ObeidSudan 5,7983,603
El ShowakSudan 5,7953,601
En NahudSudan 5,8133,612
EdirneTurkey 2,6351,638
ErzincanTurkey 3,2572,024
ErzurumTurkey 3,2962,048
EskisehirTurkey 2,9441,829
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0832,537
EntebbeUganda 7,2764,522
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,128701
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,183735
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8893,660
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0264,366
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0653,147
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5954,098
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0714,394
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0705,015
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2243,868
Elko, NvUsa 7,4934,656
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0144,359
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7833,594
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6194,734
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3423,320
Erie, PaUsa 5,9423,693
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9314,307
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3814,587
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0884,404
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7544,818
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4143,985
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2844,527
Evansville, InUsa 6,6554,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -