Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9083,050
FarahAfghanistan 4,9523,077
FormosaArgentina 11,6107,215
ForrestAustralia 14,4058,952
FrancistownBotswana 9,5285,921
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2845,148
FloraniaBrazil 8,6815,395
FlorestaBrazil 9,0075,597
FlorianoBrazil 8,9895,586
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3557,056
FormosaBrazil 10,0696,257
FortalezaBrazil 8,5035,284
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3907,078
FrancaBrazil 10,5896,580
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6453,508
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5563,453
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7643,582
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8513,636
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4093,983
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5243,433
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4593,393
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0683,771
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7313,561
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9593,081
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9593,081
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6562,272
FayaChad 5,0943,165
FamagustaCyprus 3,5332,195
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 895556
FarafraEgypt 4,2382,634
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2384,498
FichtelbergGermany 1,452902
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,483921
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6151,625
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9551,836
FaranahGuinea 6,1703,834
FalconaraItaly 2,2101,373
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1811,355
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4631,531
FonniItaly 2,5931,611
FrontoneItaly 2,2181,378
FrosinoneItaly 2,4281,509
FukauraJapan 7,6164,732
FukueJapan 8,0394,995
FukuiJapan 7,9674,951
FukuokaJapan 8,0084,977
FukushimaJapan 7,9324,929
FukuyamaJapan 8,0264,988
FushikiJapan 7,9204,921
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5892,852
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9626,191
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3426,427
FunchalMadeira 3,9162,433
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6414,748
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4482,142
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 249155
FaroPortugal 3,1881,981
FerganaRussia 4,6712,902
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3793,964
FalunSweden 412256
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,382859
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5741,600
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6463,509
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5694,082
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3673,956
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2033,855
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2013,232
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2303,872
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7704,207
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4734,022
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3783,964
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1384,436
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1724,457
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0814,400
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5654,701
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1973,851
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9254,925
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0223,742
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1533,824
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1384,436
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4624,016
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1224,426
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4784,647
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9864,341
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2194,486
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2713,897
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5734,706
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5123,425
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5454,067
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0343,750
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1723,836
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0394,996
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3363,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -