Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1723,214
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1403,194
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4802,163
General PicoArgentina 12,7897,948
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3067,647
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2065,100
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0769,989
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8558,610
GrazAustria 1,8531,151
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4392,137
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5032,177
GomelBelarus 1,7081,062
GrodnoBelarus 1,342834
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9605,568
GoianiaBrazil 10,2646,378
GoiasBrazil 10,2236,353
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2026,339
GrajauBrazil 9,0315,612
GuairaBrazil 11,2286,977
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5735,327
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8936,148
GarouaCameroon 6,0183,740
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1162,558
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2473,260
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Golden, BcCanada 6,4644,017
Goose, NfCanada 4,0492,516
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7023,543
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1273,807
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9583,081
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6042,861
GanzhouChina 8,1405,058
GuangzhouChina 8,3335,178
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6054,726
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2396,363
GonderEthiopia 6,0393,753
GourdonFrance 2,1531,338
GrenobleFrance 2,0511,275
GeisenheimGermany 1,501933
GorlitzGermany 1,388863
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2171,999
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0915,650
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2795,145
GoaIndia 7,1614,450
GuwahatiIndia 6,9954,347
GelaItaly 2,9401,827
GenoaItaly 2,1161,315
GhediItaly 2,0011,244
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5541,587
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4971,552
GrossetoItaly 2,2991,428
GrottaglieItaly 2,5871,608
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4701,535
GuidoniaItaly 2,3861,483
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5064,043
GifuJapan 8,0535,004
GaoMali 5,3053,297
GuamMariana Islands 10,6196,599
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0675,635
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9465,559
GuaymasMexico 8,6405,369
GaluutMongolia 5,4783,404
GemertNetherlands 1,349838
GisborneNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,38110,800
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
GayaNiger 5,7573,577
GardermoenNorway 359223
GeiloNorway 341212
GdanskPoland 1,106687
GalatiRomania 2,2791,416
Gor’KijRussia 2,0011,243
GorznyjRussia 3,1681,969
GridinoRussia 1,182734
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9604,325
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6998,513
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4431,518
GijonSpain 2,4361,514
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9143,675
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8243,619
GoteborgSweden 640398
Goteborg-SaveSweden 633393
GothenburgSweden 641399
GunnarnSweden 392244
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9281,198
GabesTunisia 3,2842,041
GafsaTunisia 3,2272,005
GiresunTurkey 3,0931,922
GoztepeTurkey 2,7861,731
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0472,515
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1062,552
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,178732
GajvoronUkraine 2,0491,273
GeniceskUkraine 2,4421,518
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1624,451
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7303,561
Galva, IlUsa 6,4694,020
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8194,238
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8194,238
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4414,003
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2653,893
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5813,468
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5154,670
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4664,018
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1274,429
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9004,288
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1063,795
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8374,249
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4134,607
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1093,796
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5954,720
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1174,422
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6744,147
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0713,773
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4013,978
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1624,451
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4914,033
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6864,155
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2984,535
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3563,950
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0343,750
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7124,171
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7764,211
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Groton, CtUsa 5,6573,515
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9093,672
GuanareVenezuela 8,6245,359
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8545,502
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1035,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -