Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7762,968
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5432,202
HuamboAngola 8,4875,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,174
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45910,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,45610,226
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1688,804
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7852,352
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9473,696
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9223,059
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8993,044
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0472,515
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0713,773
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4823,407
Hope, BcCanada 6,7894,219
HaikouChina 8,5015,283
HailarChina 6,0563,764
HamiChina 5,5213,431
HetanChina 5,3743,339
HavanaCuba 7,8744,893
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6394,747
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6274,739
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7624,824
HelwanEgypt 4,0162,496
HurguadaEgypt 4,3692,715
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 888552
HelsinkiFinland 825513
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 833518
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5239,025
HamburgGermany 1,088676
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,088676
HannoverGermany 1,219757
HelgolandGermany 1,037645
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7371,079
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2822,039
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8831,792
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6856,640
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5356,547
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,251777
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1904,468
HaifaIsrael 3,8072,366
HaboroJapan 7,2864,527
HachijojimaJapan 8,3905,214
HachinoheJapan 7,6774,771
HagiJapan 7,9634,948
HakodateJapan 7,5214,673
HamadaJapan 7,9374,932
HamamatsuJapan 8,1525,066
HikoneJapan 8,0485,001
HimejiJapan 8,0384,995
HiradoJapan 7,9994,971
HirooJapan 7,5474,690
HiroshimaJapan 8,0034,973
HitaJapan 8,0565,006
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1615,072
HunLibya 3,8322,381
HomboriMali 5,4293,373
HomalinMyanmar 7,2804,524
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2095,101
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,831
HighbankNew Zealand 17,50510,878
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
HororataNew Zealand 17,51110,882
HyderabadPakistan 5,9253,682
HuanucoPeru 10,8226,725
HelPoland 1,089677
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6634,140
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9451,830
HatangaRussia 3,5882,230
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2541,401
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9355,552
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5822,847
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7931,114
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5428,415
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3814,587
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1384,436
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4475,249
HalaibSudan 4,9793,094
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6913,536
HudeibaSudan 5,4053,359
HaparandaSweden 703437
HarnosandSweden 387241
HamaSyria 3,6232,252
HassakahSyria 3,6242,252
Hua HinThailand 8,7345,428
HakkariTurkey 3,6352,259
Hull, EnglandUk 1,238769
HersonUkraine 2,3131,438
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8461,147
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3853,347
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7254,179
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9603,704
Hart, MiUsa 6,0263,745
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6043,483
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6324,121
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8204,238
Hays, KsUsa 7,0554,384
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9454,937
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9174,298
Helena, MtUsa 6,7834,215
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7573,578
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4083,982
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6924,158
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4694,641
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0764,397
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1674,454
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4714,021
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8923,661
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6304,120
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1683,833
Holly, CoUsa 7,2754,521
Homer, AkUsa 6,2483,882
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4313,996
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7664,205
Horton, KsUsa 6,8474,255
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8204,238
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3143,924
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9343,688
Houma, LaUsa 7,6184,734
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7904,841
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3983,976
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9464,317
Huron, SdUsa 6,5004,039
HanoiVietnam 8,1895,089
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2405,742
HarareZimbabwe 9,2205,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -