Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9332,444
In SalahAlgeria 4,0652,526
InnsbruckAustria 1,7971,117
IbiriteBrazil 10,4026,464
IguatuBrazil 8,8015,469
IlheusBrazil 9,6736,011
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0475,622
IndaialBrazil 11,3107,028
IpameriBrazil 10,3276,417
IraiBrazil 11,5007,146
IreceBrazil 9,4145,850
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4895,897
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2925,774
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2935,775
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1326,296
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4446,490
ItapevaBrazil 10,9956,833
ItirucuBrazil 9,5565,938
ItuacuBrazil 9,6545,999
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0356,857
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5862,850
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4262,751
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0933,165
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6562,272
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6322,257
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5897,201
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1628,801
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9409,284
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6104,729
IzobambaEcuador 9,9946,211
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9622,462
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1165,665
IoanninaGreece 2,7251,693
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6951,675
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,587986
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5424,065
IranshahrIran 5,3873,348
IstranaItaly 1,9751,227
IidaJapan 8,0765,019
IizukaJapan 8,0144,980
IrakoJapan 8,1445,060
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6685,387
IrozakiJapan 8,2065,099
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6965,404
IshinomakiJapan 7,8884,902
IwamizawaJapan 7,4074,603
IzuharaJapan 7,9054,912
IrbidJordan 3,8612,399
IfraneMorocco 3,4992,174
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,67910,986
IlorinNigeria 6,1263,807
InchonNorth Korea 7,4734,644
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6331,015
IslamabadPakistan 5,3623,332
IquitosPeru 10,0746,260
IloiloPhilippines 10,0026,215
IasiRomania 2,0941,301
IcaRussia 6,4474,006
IlirnejRussia 5,3743,340
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3123,922
IrkutskRussia 5,1673,211
Ivdel’Russia 2,5561,588
IbizaSpain 2,7951,737
IspartaTurkey 3,1561,961
IstanbulTurkey 2,7771,726
IzmirTurkey 2,9941,860
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8151,128
IzmailUkraine 2,3151,439
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Independence, KsUsa 7,1264,428
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4803,405
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4384,001
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6544,135
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9113,673
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2684,517
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4764,025
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9273,683
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7383,566
IsokaZambia 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -