Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0303,126
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1553,203
JuninArgentina 12,5567,802
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9576,809
JacobinaBrazil 9,3485,809
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5785,330
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7145,415
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2456,367
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5576,560
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1203,803
JiuquanChina 6,0363,751
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2455,745
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6724,768
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8104,853
JoensuuFinland 967601
JokioinenFinland 736457
JyvskylFinland 778483
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6971,676
JulianehbGreenland 2,8611,778
JagdalpurIndia 7,2044,477
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9406,798
JerusalemIsrael 3,9132,432
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0935,650
JosNigeria 5,9563,701
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,164724
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,158720
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6443,507
JhelumPakistan 5,4563,391
JiwaniPakistan 5,6493,510
JuliacaPeru 11,0836,887
JakutskRussia 5,1823,220
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8831,791
JenisejskRussia 4,1452,576
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4404,623
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0484,380
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9325,550
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1103,175
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7263,558
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0826,265
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1691,969
JubaSudan 6,7324,184
JokkmokkSweden 565351
JönköpingSweden 658409
Jonkoping ASweden 660410
JendoubaTunisia 2,9971,862
JerbaTunisia 3,2862,042
JerseyUk 1,7541,090
JaltaUkraine 2,5831,605
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3234,551
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9464,317
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1114,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0463,757
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -