Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0833,159
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2093,237
KhostAfghanistan 5,2323,251
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8703,027
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1079,387
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0728,744
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8801,168
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4382,137
KandiBenin 5,8443,632
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6244,116
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3773,341
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3783,342
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6704,145
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8353,626
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5813,468
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0493,138
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7952,980
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0482,515
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3313,313
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9773,093
KashiChina 4,9643,085
KunmingChina 7,6454,751
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5514,692
KhargaEgypt 4,4692,777
KosseirEgypt 4,4932,792
KajaaniFinland 847527
KuopioFinland 865537
KuusamoFinland 930578
KarlsruheGermany 1,608999
KasselGermany 1,349838
KonstanzGermany 1,7521,089
KumasiGhana 6,3793,964
KalamataGreece 3,0321,884
KerkiraGreece 2,7201,690
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1361,949
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7651,718
Kap TobinGreenland 1,586985
KankanGuinea 6,1013,791
KindiaGuinea 6,2153,862
KissidougouGuinea 6,2233,867
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5706,568
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4555,254
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4565,255
KeszthelyHungary 1,9001,181
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,399869
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1794,461
KotaIndia 6,3073,919
KozhikodeIndia 7,6774,771
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1557,554
KermanIran 4,9183,056
KermanshahIran 4,0912,542
Khoram AbadIran 4,2292,628
KilkennyIreland 1,583984
KingstonJamaica 8,0945,030
KagoshimaJapan 8,2215,109
KanazawaJapan 7,9264,925
KaruizawaJapan 8,0154,981
KatsuuraJapan 8,1975,094
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1105,040
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2524,507
KobeJapan 8,0715,015
KochiJapan 8,1285,051
KofuJapan 8,0865,025
KumagayaJapan 8,0635,011
KumamotoJapan 8,0995,033
KumejimaJapan 8,6035,346
KureJapan 8,0234,986
KushiroJapan 7,5064,665
KutchanJapan 7,4094,604
KyotoJapan 8,0575,006
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4692,777
KitaleKenya 7,2264,491
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6402,883
KufraLibya 4,4612,772
KaunasLithuania 1,213754
KlaipedaLithuania 1,041647
KybartaiLithuania 1,201746
KarongaMalawi 8,3985,219
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4865,895
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1816,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7526,060
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6085,971
KuantanMalaysia 9,7696,071
KuchingMalaysia 10,3496,431
KayesMali 5,7063,546
KeniebaMali 5,8733,650
KidalMali 5,0503,138
KitaMali 5,8123,611
KoutiaMali 5,8113,611
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7647,310
KisinevMoldova 2,1521,337
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1713,834
KhatgalMongolia 5,1483,199
KhovdMongolia 4,9693,088
KhujirtMongolia 5,5783,466
KhutagMongolia 5,3523,326
KenitraMorocco 3,4442,140
KalewaMyanmar 7,4114,605
KathaMyanmar 7,4184,609
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9255,546
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7434,812
KengtungMyanmar 7,8594,884
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2094,480
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0256,230
KathmanduNepal 6,5334,059
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8609,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,08310,615
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,33710,773
KarioiNew Zealand 17,17410,672
KawerauNew Zealand 17,05310,597
KopuaNew Zealand 17,25610,723
KanoNigeria 5,7143,551
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5314,680
KarasjokNorway 944587
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 318198
KristiansandNorway 599372
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13986
KhasabOman 5,2883,286
KarachiPakistan 5,9153,676
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9123,674
KhanpurPakistan 5,7173,552
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6013,481
KororPalau 10,8656,752
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6791,043
KlodzkoPoland 1,489926
KoszalinPoland 1,075668
KrakowPoland 1,585985
KalakanRussia 5,4013,356
KaliningradRussia 1,123698
KamenskoeRussia 5,8693,647
KandalaksaRussia 1,093679
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,570976
KazanRussia 2,2991,429
KemRussia 1,177731
KerchRussia 2,5781,602
KhabarovskRussia 6,6624,140
KirenskRussia 4,8423,009
KirovRussia 2,1381,329
KljuciRussia 6,4614,015
KolpasevRussia 3,7502,331
KorfRussia 6,1003,790
KostromaRussia 1,7531,089
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0792,535
KotlasRussia 1,8611,157
KrasnodarRussia 2,7221,691
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1041,929
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6651,656
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3652,712
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3721,474
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5371,577
KurganRussia 3,1221,940
KurskRussia 1,9831,232
KyraRussia 5,7253,557
KigaliRwanda 7,4524,631
KoldaSenegal 5,9613,704
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2363,875
KosiceSlovakia 1,7631,096
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3326,421
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2504,505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2755,142
KadugliSudan 6,0243,743
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2483,261
KassalaSudan 5,6963,539
KhartoumSudan 5,5843,470
KostiSudan 5,8513,636
KalmarSweden 821510
KaresuandoSweden 778483
KarlstadSweden 468291
KristianstadSweden 846526
KamishliSyria 3,5862,229
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5715,326
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9585,567
Khon KaenThailand 8,4905,276
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7185,418
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6035,346
KairouanTunisia 3,0861,918
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3742,097
KarsTurkey 3,3142,059
KastamonuTurkey 2,8821,791
KayseriTurkey 3,2091,994
KonyaTurkey 3,1931,984
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8782,410
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6822,909
KinlossUk 996619
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1401,330
KievUkraine 1,8771,167
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3901,485
KirovogradUkraine 2,1181,316
KlepininoUkraine 2,4701,535
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1901,361
Kovel’Ukraine 1,595991
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2021,368
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1673,832
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6854,154
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8514,257
Keene, NhUsa 5,4753,402
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2173,863
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4144,607
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6894,778
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0564,385
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3943,973
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3094,542
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5024,041
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5364,683
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7064,167
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4644,017
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5153,427
KabompoZambia 8,6455,372
KabweZambia 8,7975,466
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7925,463
KafirondaZambia 8,5885,336
KaomaZambia 8,7855,459
KasamaZambia 8,3755,205
KasempaZambia 8,6585,380
KawambwaZambia 8,2955,154
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0775,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -