Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3961,489
LuandaAngola 8,0394,996
LuenaAngola 8,4015,221
La PlataArgentina 12,4727,750
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5297,164
La RiojaArgentina 12,3057,646
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6197,842
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5329,031
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5627,185
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32710,146
LavertonAustralia 15,8699,861
LearmonthAustralia 12,8838,006
LongreachAustralia 14,4328,968
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4328,968
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8479,848
Low HeadAustralia 16,26110,105
LinzAustria 1,7041,059
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 709441
LerwickUk 711442
La PazBolivia 11,0946,894
LavrasBrazil 10,5656,565
LencoisBrazil 9,5275,920
LinharesBrazil 10,1906,332
LondrinaBrazil 11,0306,854
LomBulgaria 2,3271,446
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7233,556
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6093,485
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6892,914
Langara, BcCanada 6,5564,074
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3543,327
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4984,038
London, OnCanada 5,8993,666
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4233,370
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7044,166
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3622,711
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5587,804
LanzhouChina 6,6344,122
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6314,120
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1265,671
LimonCosta Rica 9,1895,710
LarnacaCyprus 3,5492,205
LimassolCyprus 3,5512,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4755,267
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9254,925
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 830516
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6614,761
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6574,758
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6914,779
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6134,731
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9966,212
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3926,457
LuxorEgypt 4,5012,797
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1235,669
Laucala BayFiji 14,8999,258
LappeenrantaFinland 953592
Le MansFrance 1,8321,139
LilleFrance 1,494929
LyonFrance 1,9971,241
LambarnGabon 7,1314,432
LastourvilleGabon 7,1474,441
LibrevilleGabon 7,0024,351
LeipzigGermany 1,341833
LindenbergGermany 1,265786
LamiaGreece 2,8401,765
LarissaGreece 2,7611,715
LemnosGreece 2,7891,733
LimnosGreece 2,7891,733
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5004,661
LabeGuinea 6,0653,769
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4766,510
La CeibaHonduras 8,8055,472
La MesaHonduras 8,8855,521
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5333,438
LudhianaIndia 5,7623,580
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1081,931
LatinaItaly 2,4371,515
LatronicoItaly 2,6201,628
LecceItaly 2,6271,632
LodwarKenya 7,0124,358
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1215,047
LiepajaLatvia 968602
LaukuvaLithuania 1,090677
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,556967
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5231,568
LabuanMalaysia 10,2076,342
LuqaMalta 3,0781,913
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6404,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9975,591
LashioMyanmar 7,6074,727
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,47910,861
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,53210,894
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,29410,746
LincolnNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,34710,780
LagosNigeria 6,3463,943
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 302188
LillehammerNorway 260161
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6183,491
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2036,962
LimaPeru 11,0806,886
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8086,095
LisbonPortugal 3,0401,889
LeninbadRussia 4,5862,850
LevsiRussia 2,8661,781
LungiSierra Leone 6,3793,964
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9481,210
LanzaroteSpain 4,2002,610
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4731,537
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9211,194
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9381,205
LatakiaSyria 3,5482,205
LampangThailand 8,1505,064
LoeiThailand 8,3415,183
Lop BuriThailand 8,5485,312
LomeTogo 6,4093,983
LeemingUk 1,222759
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 709441
London, EnglandUk 1,472915
London-GatwickUk 1,497930
LynehamUk 1,513941
L’VovUkraine 1,7151,066
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1121,313
LozovajaUkraine 2,2441,395
LubnyUkraine 2,0091,249
LuckUkraine 1,6721,039
LuganskUkraine 2,3981,490
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2653,893
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5264,055
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6164,733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6794,772
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2194,486
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4543,389
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2124,482
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9444,315
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8044,850
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3383,939
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0504,381
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0503,759
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0894,405
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2115,103
Larned, KsUsa 7,1534,445
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3144,545
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9594,946
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0793,778
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8894,281
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4273,373
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5444,067
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9014,288
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0823,780
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6544,135
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9234,302
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3543,948
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9654,328
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2903,287
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3083,920
Libby, MtUsa 6,7164,174
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7834,215
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1263,807
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3363,937
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1854,465
Llano, TxUsa 7,8464,875
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0174,361
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2945,154
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2735,141
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2905,152
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7804,834
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4083,982
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5614,077
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8314,245
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5693,461
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7004,785
Luling, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8994,287
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3393,939
LivingstoneZambia 9,1315,674
LundaziZambia 8,6405,369
LusakaZambia 8,9035,532
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8925,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -