Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7362,943
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7832,972
MilianaAlgeria 3,0671,906
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7435,433
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,21711,320
Malarg EArgentina 13,0268,095
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5408,414
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7537,925
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4267,722
MendozaArgentina 12,7397,916
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7317,911
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9937,452
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4008,948
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,98411,175
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0588,114
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5288,406
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8549,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8749,864
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4009,570
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6719,738
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9458,666
MuharraqBahrain 5,0473,136
MinskBelarus 1,440895
MogilevBelarus 1,536955
MaunBotswana 9,3425,806
MacapaBrazil 8,6335,365
MacauBrazil 8,5705,325
MaceioBrazil 9,0135,601
MachadoBrazil 10,6456,615
ManausBrazil 9,3665,820
MarabaBrazil 9,0995,654
MaringaBrazil 11,0656,876
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9775,578
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8416,115
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2265,733
MonteiroBrazil 8,8765,516
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0546,247
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6325,364
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3805,829
MamfeCameroon 6,4173,987
MarouaCameroon 5,8973,665
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3673,335
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4824,028
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6193,491
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6724,146
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4003,977
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8454,254
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8503,014
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8042,985
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3173,304
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3373,316
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1963,850
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1333,189
Morden, MbCanada 6,0363,751
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6383,503
MoundouChad 6,1163,800
MatecanaColombia 9,3395,803
MoroniComoros 8,8095,474
MosnovCzech Republic 1,594990
MarstalDenmark 953592
Melville HallDominica 7,5624,699
MichesDominican Republic 7,6074,727
MocaDominican Republic 7,6414,748
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6684,765
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6484,752
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6624,761
MilagroEcuador 10,2206,351
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7592,336
MinyaEgypt 4,1912,604
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6364,124
MassawaEritrea 5,7663,583
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 931579
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 617383
MarseilleFrance 2,2471,396
MontpellierFrance 2,2441,394
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4035,222
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8609,234
MakokouGabon 6,9924,345
MayumbaGabon 7,4324,618
MitzicGabon 6,9654,328
MkamboGabon 6,9454,315
MoandaGabon 7,2224,488
MouilaGabon 7,2594,511
MagdeburgGermany 1,258782
MunichGermany 1,6781,043
MünsterGermany 1,284798
MethoniGreece 3,0531,897
MilosGreece 3,1171,937
MitiliniGreece 2,9121,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9081,807
MacentaGuinea 6,3073,919
MamouGuinea 6,1633,830
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8036,091
MiskolcHungary 1,8161,128
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4714,643
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0793,778
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7744,209
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4454,626
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0406,860
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6937,266
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5655,944
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7407,916
MashhadIran 4,4602,771
Malin HeadIreland 1,339832
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3001,429
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5911,610
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8251,755
MilanItaly 1,9991,242
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9811,231
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3391,453
ManIvory Coast 6,3953,974
MaebashiJapan 8,0264,988
MaizuruJapan 7,9984,970
MakurazakiJapan 8,2415,121
MatsueJapan 7,9174,920
MatsumotoJapan 8,0074,975
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0715,015
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8325,488
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7546,061
MishimaJapan 8,1555,068
MitoJapan 8,0755,018
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2785,144
MiyakoJapan 7,7824,836
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6955,403
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2235,110
MiyazakiJapan 8,2155,105
MombetsuJapan 7,3354,558
MoriokaJapan 7,7524,817
MuroranJapan 7,4764,646
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1825,085
MutsuJapan 7,5904,716
Ma’AnJordan 4,1102,554
MafraqJordan 3,8932,419
MombasaKenya 7,8844,899
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8504,878
MaseruLesotho 10,4216,476
MonroviaLiberia 6,5744,085
MisratahLibya 3,4732,158
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3215,792
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5145,912
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9716,196
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7626,066
MakhangaMalawi 9,1415,681
MangochiMalawi 8,9165,540
MwmosaMalawi 9,1035,657
MzimbaMalawi 8,6055,347
MzuzuMalawi 8,5655,322
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8726,134
MersingMalaysia 9,9326,172
MiriMalaysia 10,2426,365
MaleMaldives 8,2835,147
MenakaMali 5,3263,309
MoptiMali 5,5543,451
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0127,464
MazatlanMexico 8,9405,555
MeridaMexico 8,4215,233
Mexico CityMexico 9,0155,602
MonterreyMexico 8,4345,241
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0735,638
MaantyMongolia 5,7473,571
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8363,626
MatadMongolia 6,0963,788
MurenMongolia 5,2193,243
MarrakechMorocco 3,7672,341
MeknesMorocco 3,4652,153
MideltMorocco 3,5782,223
MaputoMozambique 10,1226,290
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0945,651
MandalayMyanmar 7,6194,734
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7184,796
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6815,395
MindatMyanmar 7,5714,705
MonywaMyanmar 7,5594,698
MyeikMyanmar 8,6815,395
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3544,570
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,419882
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,07310,609
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,39310,808
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,53510,896
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1335,676
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1495,685
MagariaNiger 5,6073,485
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5813,468
MaradiNiger 5,5603,455
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7383,566
MakurdiNigeria 6,1943,849
MinnaNigeria 5,9903,723
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7304,803
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 370230
MajisOman 5,4803,405
MasirahOman 5,9603,704
Muscat  Oman 5,6393,504
MultanPakistan 5,6043,482
MurreePakistan 5,3473,323
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6187,841
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2957,019
MoyobambaPeru 10,4786,511
MactanPhilippines 10,1066,280
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5405,929
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6591,653
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0674,391
MagadanRussia 5,9373,689
MahackalaRussia 3,2712,032
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,9701,224
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,9711,225
MarkovoRussia 5,6773,528
MinusinskRussia 4,4962,794
MogocaRussia 5,6343,501
MoscowRussia 1,7261,073
MurmanskRussia 1,177731
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8252,998
MatamSenegal 5,6203,492
MogadishuSomalia 7,3964,596
MadridSpain 2,7131,686
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7211,691
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6521,648
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1411,952
MelillaSpain 3,2612,026
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9481,832
MalakalSudan 6,2223,867
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1456,304
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8991,180
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9744,955
Mae SariangThailand 8,0825,022
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2575,131
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5785,330
MalatyaTurkey 3,3312,070
MersinTurkey 3,3802,100
MuglaTurkey 3,1541,960
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,333829
ManstonUk 1,446898
MeloUruguay 12,0607,494
MercedesUruguay 12,3087,648
MontevideoUruguay 12,3917,700
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9894,343
Madison, FlUsa 7,1234,426
Madison, InUsa 6,4514,008
Madison, NeUsa 6,6824,152
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2523,885
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9734,333
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0903,784
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8354,247
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3453,943
Marion, InUsa 6,3073,919
Marion, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8583,640
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4924,656
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1263,807
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9153,676
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2463,881
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6054,726
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8024,227
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0624,388
Medford, WiUsa 6,1063,795
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4714,021
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0544,384
Mena, ArUsa 7,2364,496
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2614,512
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7614,201
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5064,664
Midland, TxUsa 7,8854,900
Milan, MnUsa 6,3533,948
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3573,950
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5894,094
Milford, DeUsa 5,9843,719
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9304,306
Millen, GaUsa 6,8994,287
Millport, OhUsa 6,0803,778
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5043,420
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2073,857
Minden, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2503,884
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4504,008
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8194,237
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3994,598
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4624,016
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5264,055
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6254,117
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3533,948
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1564,447
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5064,665
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8923,661
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4544,011
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Moro, OrUsa 7,2264,490
Morris, MnUsa 6,2573,888
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4043,980
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4554,011
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9853,719
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5534,072
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9823,717
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3283,311
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7254,179
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8144,235
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1153,800
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2224,488
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3315,177
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5695,325
MaracayVenezuela 8,3985,219
MaturinVenezuela 8,2285,113
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6045,347
MeridaVenezuela 8,7375,429
MagoyeZambia 8,9555,564
MansaZambia 8,4345,241
MbalaZambia 8,2295,114
MfuweZambia 8,7245,421
MisamfuZambia 8,3655,198
MonguZambia 8,8165,478
MpikaZambia 8,5655,323
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7785,455
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9145,540
MumbwaZambia 8,8465,497
MwinilungaZambia 8,4445,247
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4525,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -