Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0013,108
NeuquenArgentina 13,2948,261
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6437,857
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8689,861
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8489,848
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2799,494
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4324,618
NatitingouBenin 5,9483,696
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5816,575
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2393,877
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4233,992
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8622,400
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8764,273
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3662,713
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5432,823
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2873,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0503,760
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5173,428
N’DjamenaChad 5,7143,551
NanchangChina 7,9104,915
NanjingChina 7,6994,784
NanningChina 8,1445,061
NicosiaCyprus 3,5102,181
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 955594
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6074,727
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
NegeleEthiopia 6,8734,271
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8419,222
NandiFiji 14,8419,222
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 637396
NancyFrance 1,6581,030
NantesFrance 1,9561,215
NiceFrance 2,2081,372
NeustrelitzGermany 1,130702
NurembergGermany 1,548962
NurnbergGermany 1,547962
NaxosGreece 3,0951,923
NanortalikGreenland 2,8561,775
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8071,744
NordGreenland 2,1641,345
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9331,823
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3693,958
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8594,263
New DelhiIndia 6,0423,755
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5181,565
NaganoJapan 7,9714,953
NagasakiJapan 8,0755,018
NagoJapan 8,6235,359
NagoyaJapan 8,0845,023
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6525,376
NaraJapan 8,0935,029
NazeJapan 8,5035,284
NemuroJapan 7,5044,663
NiigataJapan 7,8704,890
NikkoJapan 8,0064,975
NobeokaJapan 8,1585,070
NairobiKenya 7,5194,672
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4827,756
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7882,975
NidaLithuania 1,080671
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1275,672
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9086,157
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5875,336
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7305,425
NaraMali 5,5383,442
NioroMali 5,5733,463
NemaMauritania 5,3793,343
NouakchottMauritania 5,4253,371
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1049,386
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,20710,693
NelsonNew Zealand 17,31110,758
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,34810,780
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1605,692
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4713,400
NiameyNiger 5,5903,474
Narvik, NordlandNorway 645401
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,082672
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7241,071
NawabshahPakistan 5,8383,628
NokkundiPakistan 5,3233,308
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2236,974
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5495,934
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9731,226
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8583,640
NikolaevRussia 2,2521,399
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3573,950
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6584,137
NizneangarskRussia 5,0713,151
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7202,933
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4881,546
NovgorodRussia 1,240771
NovosibirskRussia 3,9902,480
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3455,185
No. 6Sudan 5,0273,124
NyalaSudan 5,8243,619
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4945,278
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4375,243
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1335,676
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1645,073
NarathiwatThailand 9,4375,864
NigdeTurkey 3,2612,026
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9082,428
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2921,425
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1863,844
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1863,844
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7844,216
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0414,375
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5183,429
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8213,617
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0343,750
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3863,968
New London, WiUsa 6,1083,796
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5464,689
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5594,697
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3673,956
New YorkUsa 5,7523,574
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7743,588
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7693,585
Newark, NjUsa 5,7883,596
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8413,630
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7874,218
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1694,455
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0244,365
Newport, TnUsa 6,6434,128
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7863,596
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2373,876
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7014,164
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4834,650
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7624,202
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9144,297
Norton, KsUsa 6,9984,348
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1313,810
NdolaZambia 8,6405,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -