Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1801,976
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3692,715
OranArgentina 11,5747,192
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,970
OstendeBelgium 1,426886
ObidosBrazil 9,0345,614
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7563,577
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4393,380
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4403,380
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6698,494
OdenseDenmark 893555
OtavaloEcuador 9,9216,165
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2129,453
OuluFinland 740460
OroomiehIran 3,6782,286
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5051,556
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1643,831
ObihiroJapan 7,4804,648
OfunatoJapan 7,8354,869
OitaJapan 8,0905,027
OkayamaJapan 8,0284,989
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5685,324
OmaezakiJapan 8,1845,086
OmuJapan 7,3004,536
OnahamaJapan 8,0294,990
OsakaJapan 8,0835,023
OshimaJapan 8,2085,100
OtaruJapan 7,3874,591
OwaseJapan 8,1715,077
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8142,370
OujoaMorocco 3,2962,048
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9639,298
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,54510,903
OphirNew Zealand 17,59610,934
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,06310,603
OtautauNew Zealand 17,64410,964
OcotalNicaragua 8,9955,589
OrlandNorway 5333
OsloNorway 387240
OhotskRussia 5,7903,598
OkhotskRussia 5,7903,598
OlekminskRussia 5,0493,137
OlenekRussia 4,1212,561
OmskRussia 3,5412,201
OnegaRussia 1,355842
OrenburgRussia 2,8861,793
OymyakonRussia 5,3973,354
OviedoSpain 2,4631,531
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 204127
Orkney IslandsUk 868540
OdessaUkraine 2,2701,411
OvrucUkraine 1,7251,072
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6994,163
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7224,177
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1743,836
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3144,545
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0243,744
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4373,378
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3534,569
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8894,281
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3343,936
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0764,397
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7044,166
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7034,165
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5414,065
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2904,530
Orono, MeUsa 5,1543,203
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1343,812
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6463,509
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8894,281
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6694,144
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0383,752
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2364,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -