Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5579,046
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4655,260
ParanaArgentina 12,2647,621
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9137,403
PehuajoArgentina 12,7277,909
PergaminoArgentina 12,4767,753
PigeArgentina 12,9178,027
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3997,705
PosadasArgentina 11,6317,228
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7687,313
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7807,942
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4867,759
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9268,032
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7322,319
ParakouBenin 6,0443,756
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0275,609
ParacatuBrazil 10,2236,353
ParanaBrazil 9,7836,079
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1416,923
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6546,621
ParintinsBrazil 9,1625,694
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5585,318
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5747,192
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3526,433
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0565,628
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0775,641
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8816,140
PeixeBrazil 9,7606,065
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1615,693
PicosBrazil 8,9595,567
PiraiBrazil 10,6686,629
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1686,319
PompeuBrazil 10,3566,435
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1326,918
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8665,509
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3167,032
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1176,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7067,274
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6255,981
PosseBrazil 9,8826,141
PlevenBulgaria 2,4031,493
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5391,578
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0785,641
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9833,718
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0722,530
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7274,180
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4593,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6623,519
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5183,429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8864,279
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4552,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9753,713
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9223,680
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3573,951
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4984,038
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9983,728
ParronChile 12,9568,051
Puerto AysenChile 14,1028,763
Puerto MonttChile 13,7498,544
Punta ArenasChile 14,7159,144
PingbianChina 7,5264,677
PeralesColombia 9,3485,809
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7975,466
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2785,766
PragueCzech Republic 1,498931
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8334,868
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6404,748
PoloDominican Republic 7,8064,850
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6064,727
PichilingueEcuador 10,1136,284
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1576,311
PuyoEcuador 10,0786,262
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8892,416
ParisFrance 1,6961,054
PerpignanFrance 2,3511,461
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5808,439
Port-GentilGabon 7,1314,431
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5956,584
PotsdamGermany 1,236768
PatrasGreece 2,8991,801
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0271,881
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7631,717
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5024,662
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8294,865
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7075,411
PecsHungary 1,9971,241
PambanIndia 8,0384,995
PuneIndia 6,8604,263
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0966,274
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4506,494
PadovaItaly 2,0041,245
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9191,193
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8201,752
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8121,747
PantelleriaItaly 2,9601,839
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0701,286
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6411,641
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2631,406
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3451,457
PiacenzaItaly 2,0581,279
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1941,364
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1131,313
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5081,558
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5571,589
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4231,506
PrizziItaly 2,8641,780
PakseLaos 8,7695,449
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4725,886
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1436,303
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1836,328
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7327,290
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4091,497
PatheinMyanmar 8,0645,011
PutaoMyanmar 7,1644,452
PyiMyanmar 7,8864,901
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9299,277
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,26810,730
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,07310,610
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8135,476
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5184,051
PohangNorth Korea 7,7234,799
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2854,527
PadidanPakistan 5,7693,585
PanjgurPakistan 5,5673,459
ParachinarPakistan 5,1903,225
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7063,546
PeshawarPakistan 5,2523,263
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1128,148
PilarParaguay 11,6827,259
PiscoPeru 11,2066,964
PiuraPeru 10,5776,573
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7536,682
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9246,167
PoznanPoland 1,278794
PrzemyslPoland 1,6841,047
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8171,751
PortalegrePortugal 2,9331,823
Porto Portugal 2,7721,722
PavelecRussia 1,9571,216
PecoraRussia 2,2101,373
PermRussia 2,5051,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7694,206
PetrozavodskRussia 1,224760
PjatigorskRussia 2,9771,850
PoronajskRussia 6,8244,241
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5861,607
Providenja BayRussia 5,8013,605
PskovRussia 1,152716
PodorSenegal 5,5533,451
PopradSlovakia 1,7021,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9146,782
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0366,237
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7011,679
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1935,091
Port SudanSudan 5,2773,279
ParamariboSuriname 8,2335,116
PiteňSweden 570354
PalmyraSyria 3,7352,321
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6929,130
PhetchabunThailand 8,4135,228
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3345,179
PhraeThailand 8,1975,094
PhuketThailand 9,1225,669
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0925,650
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6595,381
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8015,469
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0525,004
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6921,051
PoltavaUkraine 2,1081,310
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2007,581
PradoUruguay 12,3937,701
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3587,680
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Pana, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Paoli, InUsa 6,4964,037
Paris, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1343,812
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0694,393
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4024,600
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1734,457
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0924,407
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3694,579
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5014,040
Perry, OkUsa 7,2674,516
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9143,675
Philo, OhUsa 6,2193,865
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1185,045
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5854,092
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2234,489
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0823,780
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4614,015
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0893,784
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7523,574
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5133,426
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0074,354
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1744,458
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0823,780
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0874,404
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9724,332
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9724,332
Portage, WiUsa 6,1563,826
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3373,316
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2094,480
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3373,938
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2904,530
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7794,212
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1253,806
Princeton, InUsa 6,6814,152
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5633,457
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3454,564
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8535,501
PetaukeZambia 8,8215,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -