Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7452,949
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4762,160
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4692,155
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6805,394
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7552,334
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1093,175
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4414,002
QuinteroChile 12,8727,999
QingdaoChina 7,3624,575
QiqiharChina 6,3933,972
QuitoEcuador 9,9716,196
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,55710,910
QuettaPakistan 5,3793,343
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5494,691
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1704,455
Quang TriVietnam 8,6785,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -