Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2507,612
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9717,439
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5577,803
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5289,028
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6127,216
RosarioArgentina 12,3897,699
RichmondAustralia 15,7269,772
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6829,123
RecifeBrazil 8,8155,478
RemansoBrazil 9,2505,748
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4226,476
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6706,630
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2526,992
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4616,500
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2853,906
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6943,539
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1533,823
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1563,825
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0003,107
RuoqiangChina 5,6073,484
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7695,449
RandersDenmark 775482
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7554,819
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5944,719
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1618,800
RumipambaEcuador 10,0616,252
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1412,573
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3002,672
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0822,537
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2075,100
RostockGermany 1,031641
RhodesGreece 3,2332,009
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,278794
ReykhólarIceland 1,565972
ReykjavíkIceland 1,574978
RamsarIran 3,9902,480
RashtIran 3,9042,426
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,574978
RadicofaniItaly 2,2831,419
Resia PassItaly 1,8521,151
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1611,343
RivoltoItaly 1,9461,209
Rolle PassItaly 1,9051,184
RomeItaly 2,3911,486
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4061,495
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9651,221
RumoiJapan 7,3274,553
RigaLatvia 1,036644
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,141709
RodriguesMauritius 10,3106,407
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0683,149
RabatMorocco 3,4752,160
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1335,054
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0805,642
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,31210,758
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50310,877
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,36010,787
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,04710,593
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,62110,950
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,98710,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,06310,603
RivasNicaragua 9,1835,707
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7263,558
RebolyRussia 1,003623
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5431,580
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0553,141
RagaSudan 6,2303,872
RashadSudan 5,9573,702
RenkSudan 6,0083,733
RumbekSudan 6,4834,029
RanongThailand 8,9255,546
Roi EtThailand 8,5745,328
RizeTurkey 3,1641,966
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4152,743
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2051,370
RomnyUkraine 1,9561,216
RovnoUkraine 1,7041,059
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3343,314
RochaUruguay 12,2807,631
Racine, WiUsa 6,2233,867
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4584,013
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7234,178
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7234,178
Reading, PaUsa 5,9053,669
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7664,826
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8324,246
Redding, CaUsa 7,7314,804
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2365,118
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7584,821
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3513,947
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2353,875
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2353,875
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3773,963
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3123,923
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7313,561
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5444,067
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3303,934
Rockville, InUsa 6,4464,006
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5994,101
Rome, GaUsa 6,9274,305
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9733,712
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4914,655
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8454,875
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0323,748
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6224,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -