Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7142,929
ShkoderAlbania 2,4421,518
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9601,840
SaltaArgentina 11,7977,331
San AntonioArgentina 13,3408,290
San LuisArgentina 12,6657,870
San RafaelArgentina 12,8848,006
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8968,014
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0327,477
SarmientoArgentina 13,9668,679
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7779,804
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7709,799
SalzburgAustria 1,7431,083
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4232,127
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6582,273
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5432,202
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8072,366
SaveBenin 6,1923,848
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9876,827
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2331,387
SalvadorBrazil 9,4675,883
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7737,316
SantaremBrazil 9,0475,622
SantosBrazil 10,8946,769
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7586,685
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3545,813
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8005,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4797,133
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6967,268
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6556,621
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6045,347
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1096,282
São PauloBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6906,643
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3816,451
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2635,756
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3395,803
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3536,434
SobralBrazil 8,5655,322
SoureBrazil 8,5995,344
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4895,897
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1447,546
SurubimBrazil 8,8215,482
SadovoBulgaria 2,5451,582
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5701,597
SofiaBulgaria 2,4551,525
SiemreapCambodia 8,8495,499
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8102,989
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9763,092
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6364,124
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7832,351
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7782,969
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0583,765
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7323,562
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2292,628
Scott, SkCanada 6,1093,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5752,843
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9203,057
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2433,258
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0783,156
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7683,584
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7073,547
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0013,729
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3693,958
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3452,700
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7792,970
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2743,899
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2783,901
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6182,870
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3322,692
SalCape Verde 5,7853,595
SantiagoChile 12,8838,006
SewellChile 12,9258,032
ShanghaiChina 7,8904,903
ShantouChina 8,4615,258
ShenyangChina 6,9304,307
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8655,509
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6385,368
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2455,745
SibenikCroatia 2,2161,377
SplitCroatia 2,2471,396
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 937582
StudsgårdDenmark 820510
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6384,746
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6764,770
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6174,733
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6364,745
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5994,722
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7034,787
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6684,765
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7234,799
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7314,804
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6424,749
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6134,731
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6434,749
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6724,768
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7024,786
San GabrielEcuador 9,8616,128
SalloumEgypt 3,6942,296
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9542,457
SohagEgypt 4,3792,721
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2162,620
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1185,666
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1028,763
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 865537
StrasbourgFrance 1,6621,033
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2765,143
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2175,106
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9791,851
SchleswigGermany 990615
StuttgartGermany 1,6311,013
SamosGreece 3,0661,905
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8741,786
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2442,016
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7611,716
SiguiriGuinea 5,9843,718
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9925,588
SzegedHungary 2,0011,244
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8361,141
StykkisholmurIceland 1,595991
SagarIndia 6,5764,087
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4033,358
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1347,540
SemnanIran 4,2392,634
ShahroudIran 4,2282,627
ShirazIran 4,7992,982
ShannonIreland 1,6361,017
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1881,360
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4401,516
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6761,663
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1501,336
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5271,570
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7071,682
SigonellaItaly 2,9081,807
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6384,125
SagaJapan 8,0384,995
SaigoJapan 7,8514,879
SakaiJapan 7,9144,918
SakataJapan 7,7924,842
SapporoJapan 7,4094,604
SaseboJapan 8,0264,988
SendaiJapan 7,8934,905
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1955,092
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9924,966
ShinjoJapan 7,8234,861
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2185,107
ShirakawaJapan 7,9894,964
ShizuokaJapan 8,1525,066
SumotoJapan 8,0975,032
SuttsuJapan 7,4034,600
SuwaJapan 8,0324,991
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2728,247
SavannakhetLaos 8,5735,327
SiauliaiLithuania 1,098682
SiluteLithuania 1,089676
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4931,549
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2865,771
SalimaMalawi 8,8285,486
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2806,388
SibuMalaysia 10,3386,424
SanMali 5,6963,540
SegouMali 5,7113,549
SikassoMali 5,9283,684
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8336,110
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1565,690
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7603,579
SainshandMongolia 6,0813,779
SafiMorocco 3,7252,315
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0622,524
SittweMyanmar 7,6404,748
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,13010,644
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 566352
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6581,030
SaiqOman 5,6633,519
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1303,810
SurOman 5,7973,603
SialkotPakistan 5,5383,441
SibbiPakistan 5,4953,414
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6107,215
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3177,033
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2296,356
SandomierzPoland 1,565972
SniezkaPoland 1,445898
SuwalkiPoland 1,254780
SzczecinPoland 1,140708
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2161,998
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7882,354
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5094,666
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1596,313
Satu MareRomania 1,8961,178
SibiuRomania 2,1381,328
SulinaRomania 2,3661,470
SadrinskRussia 2,9941,860
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,109689
SalekhardRussia 2,5761,601
SaratovRussia 2,4551,525
SejmcanRussia 5,6183,491
SelagoncyRussia 4,3542,705
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2894,530
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7593,579
SmolenskRussia 1,554965
SociRussia 2,8861,793
SortovalaRussia 1,051653
SuntarRussia 4,8042,986
SurgutRussia 3,1321,946
SverdlovskRussia 2,7941,736
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0421,269
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4054,602
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0164,360
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4495,250
SingaporeSingapore 10,0476,244
SliacSlovakia 1,7251,072
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4764,646
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1254,428
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7061,681
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3751,476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3951,489
SevilleSpain 3,0941,923
SennarSudan 5,8323,624
ShambatSudan 5,5773,465
ShendiSudan 5,4863,409
StenseleSweden 372231
StockholmSweden 607377
StorlienSweden 8452
SundsvallSweden 367228
SantisSwitzerland 1,7991,118
SongeaTanzania 8,5145,291
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4875,274
SongkhlaThailand 9,3025,780
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5565,317
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0365,615
SurinThailand 8,6825,395
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9523,699
SokodeTogo 6,0983,789
SfaxTunisia 3,1911,983
SousseTunisia 3,0691,907
SamsunTurkey 2,9791,851
SiirtTurkey 3,5282,192
SivasTurkey 3,1591,963
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5102,802
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8031,121
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,073667
SarataUkraine 2,2751,414
SarnyUkraine 1,6511,026
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5621,592
SumyUkraine 1,9991,242
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3443,321
SaltoUruguay 12,1247,534
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9134,917
Safford, AzUsa 8,0875,026
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3493,324
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3654,577
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7154,173
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8194,238
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3673,956
Salem, InUsa 6,4964,037
Salem, OrUsa 7,2934,532
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3694,579
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8734,892
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9694,952
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3735,203
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0344,992
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5094,666
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2645,135
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0423,754
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3365,180
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2575,131
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6924,158
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7263,558
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9284,305
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2354,496
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9554,322
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4964,037
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9944,346
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0104,356
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1224,426
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8414,251
Selma, AlUsa 7,2134,482
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7043,545
Seymour, InUsa 6,4964,037
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5454,067
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7934,221
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4784,647
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6184,112
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5184,050
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2553,887
Southport, NcUsa 6,5974,100
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7424,190
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2673,894
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7144,172
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8534,259
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1073,795
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9924,345
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6094,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2223,866
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7144,172
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9463,695
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7523,574
State College, PaUsa 5,9533,700
State University, MsUsa 7,2084,479
State University, NmUsa 8,0735,017
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2563,888
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2144,483
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6654,142
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9704,952
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5464,068
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5953,477
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2364,496
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7954,222
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0944,408
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8044,228
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7374,187
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6593,517
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5012,797
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8745,515
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6205,357
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6425,370
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3762,719
SocotraYemen 6,5784,088
SenangaZambia 8,9115,538
SerenjeZambia 8,6915,401
SeshekeZambia 9,0745,639
SolweziZambia 8,5175,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -