Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1033,171
TiranaAlbania 2,5301,572
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5322,816
TebessaAlgeria 3,1181,937
TimimounAlgeria 3,8682,404
TindoufAlgeria 4,1952,607
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3892,106
TrelewArgentina 13,5798,438
TucumanArgentina 11,9807,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6018,452
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6008,451
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0338,099
TibooburraAustralia 14,9309,278
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1108,768
TshaneBotswana 9,7746,074
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7106,034
TarauacaBrazil 10,3866,454
TauaBrazil 8,8075,472
TefeBrazil 9,6135,973
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0826,265
TeresinaBrazil 8,8075,473
TiriosBrazil 8,6355,366
TorresBrazil 11,5797,195
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5675,323
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7866,703
TriunfoBrazil 8,9125,538
TucuruiBrazil 8,9575,566
TuriacuBrazil 8,5665,323
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0982,547
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9273,683
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6943,538
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4603,393
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4103,362
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7643,582
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4063,360
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7643,582
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7703,586
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2903,287
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6212,872
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4778,375
TaiyuanChina 6,8814,276
TaoyuanChina 8,4975,280
TengchongChina 7,4314,618
TønderDenmark 948589
TylstrupDenmark 694431
TystofteDenmark 910565
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7714,829
TahrirEgypt 3,9152,433
TantaEgypt 3,9082,428
TallinEstonia 873543
TartuEstonia 1,035643
TampereFinland 717446
TurkuFinland 695432
ToulonFrance 2,2781,415
ToulouseFrance 2,2761,414
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2488,854
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3189,519
TchibanGabon 7,3694,579
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2832,040
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,537955
TamaleGhana 6,0723,773
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6761,663
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9881,857
TimehriGuyana 8,3145,166
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9895,586
TelaHonduras 8,8365,491
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0104,978
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0104,978
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6837,260
TabrizIran 3,6872,291
TeheranIran 4,1372,571
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8892,417
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5911,610
TarvisioItaly 1,8911,175
TermoliItaly 2,3991,491
TorinoItaly 2,0511,275
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0331,263
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8391,764
TrevicoItaly 2,5071,558
TrevisoItaly 1,9791,230
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9831,233
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0481,273
TabouIvory Coast 6,7184,175
TadotsuJapan 8,0615,010
TakadaJapan 7,9284,926
TakamatsuJapan 8,0695,014
TakayamaJapan 7,9924,966
TanegashimaJapan 8,3235,172
TatenoJapan 8,0975,032
TateyamaJapan 8,2005,095
TokushimaJapan 8,1135,041
TokyoJapan 8,1245,048
TomakomaiJapan 7,4624,637
TottoriJapan 7,9564,944
ToyamaJapan 7,9334,930
ToyookaJapan 7,9724,954
TsuJapan 8,1135,042
TsurugaJapan 8,0034,973
TsuyamaJapan 7,9914,966
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4672,154
TripoliLebanon 3,6612,275
TobrukLibya 3,6352,259
TripoliLibya 3,4252,128
TelsiaiLithuania 1,055656
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6726,010
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3426,427
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0816,265
ThyoloMalawi 9,1035,657
TawauMalaysia 10,4366,485
TessalitMali 4,8593,019
TimbuktuMali 5,2903,287
TombMali 5,2953,290
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2593,268
TacubayaMexico 9,0155,602
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6745,390
TarialanMongolia 5,3053,297
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2113,238
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4713,400
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9183,677
TangierMorocco 3,2752,035
TarfayaMorocco 4,2912,667
TazaMorocco 3,3972,111
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7834,836
TaungooMyanmar 7,9374,932
ThandweMyanmar 7,8764,894
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0709,365
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,91810,513
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,66710,978
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,34710,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,10510,630
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,10310,628
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,04410,592
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
TemukaNew Zealand 17,56210,913
TimaruNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,37110,795
TahouaNiger 5,4103,362
TillaberyNiger 5,5173,429
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6124,730
TromsoNorway 789490
ThumraitOman 6,0623,767
TacnaPeru 11,3457,050
TarapotoPeru 10,4966,522
TrujilloPeru 10,7896,704
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0616,252
TorunPoland 1,246774
TimisoaraRomania 2,0751,290
TambovRussia 2,1321,325
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1972,608
TaraRussia 3,4552,147
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1131,935
TermezRussia 4,7352,942
TernejRussia 7,0654,390
TobolskRussia 3,0791,913
TomskRussia 3,9722,468
Tot’MaRussia 1,7261,073
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2561,402
TuapseRussia 2,8081,745
TuraRussia 4,0312,505
TurukhanskRussia 3,4712,157
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1763,216
TortosaSpain 2,5961,613
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2065,099
TokerSudan 5,4153,365
TartousSyria 3,6192,249
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5125,289
TaboraTanzania 7,8454,875
TakThailand 8,2695,139
TrangThailand 9,2195,729
TabligboTogo 6,3613,953
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3527,054
TunisTunisia 2,9561,837
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7952,358
TireeUk 1,227763
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,149714
TernopilUkraine 1,7941,115
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1567,554
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0334,371
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9423,693
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0704,393
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2384,498
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3944,595
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3953,974
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5313,437
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Temple, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6034,725
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2594,511
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1693,833
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5164,049
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1523,823
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4064,602
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9094,293
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7973,603
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4534,632
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8973,664
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2025,097
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2004,474
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1224,426
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9853,719
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4642,774
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3885,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -