Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7769,182
UaupesBrazil 9,3785,828
UbatubaBrazil 10,7966,709
UberabaBrazil 10,5266,541
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4033,358
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1513,201
UpernavikGreenland 2,7721,723
UummannaqGreenland 2,6911,672
UdineItaly 1,9371,204
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7541,711
UenoJapan 8,0975,031
UnzendakeJapan 8,0905,028
UrakawaJapan 7,5454,689
UshibukaJapan 8,1365,056
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0384,995
UwajimaJapan 8,1255,049
UkmergeLithuania 1,211753
UtenaLithuania 1,220758
UlaangomMongolia 4,8403,007
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6643,520
UlgiiMongolia 4,8142,991
UliastaiMongolia 5,2363,254
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8903,039
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8783,653
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6334,743
UfaRussia 2,6991,677
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8241,755
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3413,319
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2003,853
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2583,267
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9821,232
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4984,038
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4683,398
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3493,324
Umm BeninSudan 5,8923,662
UmeňSweden 488303
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7125,414
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4015,221
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2435,122
UrfaTurkey 3,4872,167
UsakTurkey 3,0261,880
Uman’Ukraine 2,0221,256
UzgorodUkraine 1,7941,115
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1233,805
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1723,835
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2893,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -