Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,6201,628
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4827,756
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2167,591
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6687,872
ViennaAustria 1,7251,072
VitebskBelarus 1,434891
VassourasBrazil 10,6356,609
VicosaBrazil 10,4336,483
VitoriaBrazil 10,2956,398
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7566,063
VarnaBulgaria 2,5121,561
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2923,289
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8534,259
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0993,790
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0753,775
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9164,298
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9544,321
ValdiviaChile 13,6018,452
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5368,411
VallenarChile 12,4217,719
ValparaisoChile 12,8537,987
VanguardiaColombia 9,2985,778
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9476,181
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 684425
VestervigDenmark 748465
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6934,780
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6524,755
VilsandiEstonia 829515
VaasaFinland 567353
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,515941
VeravalIndia 6,4594,014
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4014,599
ValentiaIreland 1,7571,092
VeniceItaly 1,9951,240
VeronaItaly 2,0051,246
VicenzaItaly 1,9871,235
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3751,476
ViterboItaly 2,3351,451
VolterraItaly 2,2261,383
VientianeLaos 8,3335,178
VarenaLithuania 1,297806
VilniusLithuania 1,282797
VeracruzMexico 8,9025,532
VlissingenNetherlands 1,392865
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 186115
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,177731
VillarricaParaguay 11,4887,139
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2091,373
VanavaraRussia 4,4092,740
VasileviciRussia 1,6781,042
Velikie LukiRussia 1,363847
VerhojanskRussia 4,7592,957
ViljujskRussia 4,7862,974
VitimRussia 4,8653,023
Vize IslandRussia 2,6961,675
VladivostokRussia 7,1004,412
VolgogradRussia 2,6221,629
VologdaRussia 1,6191,006
VoronezRussia 2,1301,324
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0543,141
VytegraRussia 1,364848
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4415,245
ValenciaSpain 2,7581,714
ValladolidSpain 2,6141,625
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6571,651
VisbySweden 770479
VanTurkey 3,5292,193
ValleyUk 1,422884
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9191,193
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9454,937
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0303,747
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7394,188
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2074,479
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6034,103
Vevay, InUsa 6,4774,025
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3564,571
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2413,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -