Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7349,777
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0396,860
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6909,750
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9308,656
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6138,459
WoomeraAustralia 14,8569,232
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9008,016
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3812,723
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8243,619
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8563,639
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9103,672
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7403,567
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0513,760
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9343,688
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0113,735
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2705,139
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5706,569
WajimaJapan 7,8534,880
WakamatsuJapan 7,9434,936
WakayamaJapan 8,1175,044
WakkanaiJapan 7,1774,460
WajirKenya 7,2754,521
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6035,967
WindhoekNamibia 9,5795,952
WaihiNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,13710,649
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,06610,605
WaimateNew Zealand 17,60310,938
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,11910,638
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,33710,774
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,71910,390
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,25410,722
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,16510,666
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,91910,514
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,21210,696
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,31210,758
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,98710,556
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,86410,480
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,53210,895
WintonNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,476
WarsawPoland 1,394866
WroclawPoland 1,421883
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3334,557
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7373,565
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8823,034
WauSudan 6,3543,948
WaddingtonUk 1,303810
Waco, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Wake IslandUsa 10,5886,580
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0964,409
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6824,152
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0414,375
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3883,970
Warren, OhUsa 6,0803,778
Warren, PaUsa 5,8953,663
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7184,174
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0953,787
Washington, IaUsa 6,5694,082
Washington, InUsa 6,5414,065
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1564,447
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5733,463
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3933,972
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2503,884
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1723,835
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3593,952
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0714,394
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3054,539
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9694,331
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2794,523
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1733,836
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9393,691
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4014,599
West Point, GaUsa 7,0244,365
West Point, NyUsa 5,7523,574
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4013,978
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5304,679
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1234,426
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8594,262
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8043,607
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2663,894
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4073,982
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8673,646
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3373,938
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9393,691
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9523,698
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5684,081
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6304,120
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3523,947
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3963,974
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5514,692
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0823,780
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7404,188
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9104,915
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6454,129
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1613,829
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1413,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -