Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4072,117
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6922,294
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4802,162
YaoundeCameroon 6,6264,117
YokoCameroon 6,4364,000
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1173,180
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2903,287
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9983,727
YanjiChina 7,0404,375
YichangChina 7,4964,658
YinchuanChina 6,5154,048
YiningChina 4,8303,001
YariguiesColombia 9,0245,608
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6764,770
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6204,735
YazdIran 4,6372,881
YakushimaJapan 8,3455,186
YamagataJapan 7,8764,894
YamaguchiJapan 7,9904,965
YokkaichiJapan 8,0945,030
YokohamaJapan 8,1465,062
YonagoJapan 7,9294,927
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6335,365
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7866,703
YeMyanmar 8,3675,199
YolaNigeria 6,0273,745
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7914,841
YurimaguasPeru 10,4226,476
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7961,738
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0464,378
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1252,563
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0514,381
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1143,799
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9034,290
York, PaUsa 5,9863,720
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0403,753
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2925,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -