Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trondheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trondheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trondheim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0683,150
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7961,116
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3582,087
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7785,455
ZhengzhouChina 7,2094,480
ZhijiangChina 7,7404,809
ZagrebCroatia 1,9881,235
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7791,105
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9391,826
ZahedanIran 5,1733,215
ZanjanIran 3,9172,434
ZacatecasMexico 8,8225,482
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2673,894
ZinderNiger 5,5203,430
ZhobPakistan 5,3983,355
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3646,440
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3666,442
ZamoscPoland 1,604997
Zielona GoraPoland 1,311815
ZigalovoRussia 4,9823,096
ZiganskRussia 4,5762,844
ZyryankaRussia 5,3003,294
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5311,573
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7871,111
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1125,041
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8091,745
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2941,426
ZitomirUkraine 1,8261,135
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1161,315
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0191,255
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7674,826
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3253,931
ZambeziZambia 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -